2016 Calendar

Dates and Events - Click on your state

  • Australian Youth Choir - Victoria

    Monday





    FRANKSTON
    St Pauls Anglican Church
    Corner Bay Street South & High Street
    Training Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
    Performing Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm

    Tuesday





    BOX HILL
    St James Uniting Church Hall
    Corner Riversdale Road & Lyndoch Street
    Training Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
    Performing Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm

    Wednesday  





    CHELTENHAM
    Charman Uniting Church
    Corner Charman Road & Maude Street
    Training Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
    Performing Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm


    Friday



    CANTERBURY 
    St Pauls Anglican Church
    Church Street
    Performing/Recital Choir - 6:00pm - 7:15pm
    Chamber Choir - 6:00pm - 8:30pm


  • Australian Youth Dance Theatre - Victoria

    Friday        




    CANTERBURY 
    St Pauls Anglican Church
    Church Street
    Level 1 & 2 - 6:00pm - 7:15pm
    Level 3 & Ensemble - 6:00pm - 8:00pm

     

  • Australian Youth Choir - New South Wales


    Monday       





    SANS SOUCI
    St Andrew's Anglican Church
    325 Rocky Point Road
    Training Choir - 6:30pm - 8:00pm
    Performing Choir - 6:30pm - 8:00pm

    Monday





    WAVERLEY
    Waverley College
    131 Birrell Street
    Training Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
    Performing Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm

    Tuesday





    CHATSWOOD-WILLOUGHBY
    Willoughby Uniting Church
    10 Clanwilliam Street
    Training Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
    Performing Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm


    Tuesday




    NEWCASTLE 
    Seventh Day Adventist Church
    105 Lindsay Street, Hamilton
    Training Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
    Performing Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm

    Thursday





    BURWOOD
    St Paul's Anglican Church
    205 Burwood Road
    Training Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
    Performing Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm


    Friday




    LEICHHARDT 
    All Souls Anglican Church
    126 Norton Street
    Recital Choir - 6:00pm - 7:15pm
    Chamber Choir - 6:00pm - 8:30pm
  • Australian Youth Dance Theatre - New South Wales

    Tuesday        




    CHATSWOOD-WILLOUGHBY 
    Willoughby Uniting Church
    10 Clanwilliam Street, Willoughby
    Level 1 & 2 - 6:30pm - 8:00pm

    Friday        




    LEICHHARDT 
    All Souls Anglican Church
    126 Norton Street
    Level 1 & 2 - 6:00pm - 7:15pm
    Level 3 & Ensemble - 6:00pm - 8:00pm

  • Australian Youth Choir - Western Australia

    Monday 





    SOUTH PERTH
    Wesley College
    Joseph Green Centre
    40 Coode Street
    Junior Choir - 6:30pm - 8:00pm
    Senior Choir - 6:30pm - 8:30pm

  • Australian Youth Choir - South Australia

    Friday 





    MALVERN
    Malvern Uniting Church
    44 Marlborough Street
    Junior Choir - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
    Senior Choir - 6:00pm - 8:00pm

  • Australian Youth Dance Theatre - South Australia

    Friday 





    MALVERN
    Malvern Uniting Church
    44 Marlborough Street
    Level 1 & 2 - 6:00pm - 7:15pm
    Level 3 & Ensemble - 6:00pm - 8:00pm